Transparent Information

Article 12 GDPR Transparent Information

We are aware of the importance of the personal data you entrust to us. We consider it one of our most important tasks to ensure that your data are kept confidential.

We want to meet our information obligation when collecting personal data according to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which enters into effect on 25 May 2018 and inform you transparently about the nature, scope and purpose of the personal data collected by us, as well as concerning the rights you have.


1. Contact data of the controller
The controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation is:
Company: DDLfasteners GmbH
Street: Zusamstraße 27
Postal code/place: 86165 Augsburg
Phone: +49 (821) 438 00 -30
Email: management@fasteners.aero

The appointed data protection officer is:
Herr Stephan Hartinger
Coseco GmbH
Phone: +49 (8232) 80988 -70
E-Mail: datenschutz@coseco.de


2. What sources are used to collect personal data?
We process personal data that we receive directly from our customers in the scope of our business relationship. We also process personal data that we have received from other companies, e.g. to perform orders, to perform contracts or based on consent given by you.

On the other hand, we process personal data that we have admissibly acquired from publicly accessible sources (e.g. commercial and association registers, press, media, internet) and are allowed to process.

Personal information relevant for us may be:

Customer contact details
In the scope of the business preparation phase and during the business relationship, in particular by personal, phone or written contacts initiated by you or one of our employees, further personal data will be generated, e.g. information on the contact channel, date, reason and result; (electronic) copies of the correspondence, as well as information on the participation in direct marketing measures.

Payment by credit card
Personal data are collected and processed within the scope of the advance payments by credit card.


3. What are your data processed for (purposes) and what is the legal basis for this?
We process the personal data named in advance in coordination with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz; BDSG-new):

When processing personal data for which we collect the consent of the data subject, Article 6(1)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation serves as the legal basis.

For processing of personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, Article 6(1)(b) GDPR serves as the legal basis. This rule also comprises processing operations that are required to take steps prior to entering into a contract.

To the extent that processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Article 6(1)(1c) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by our company or by a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not override the former interest, Article 6(1)(1f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing. The legitimate interest of our company is in execution of our business.


4. Passing on data to third parties
Within our company, only such persons and offices will receive your personal data that require them in order to enable us to meet our contractual and statutory duties.
We transfer data to third parties if we need them to perform a duty requested by you and based on a contract. This includes passing on data to shipping service providers, banks and credit card institutes that need them in the scope of the contractual duty.

Transfer to any third parties beyond the scope of the purposes named in item 3 does not take place.

Beyond this, we transfer data to third parties if there is a legal obligation to do so. This is the case if state facilities (e.g. authorities and offices) request information in writing, based on a court order or if a legal basis permits forwarding.

As far as we provide an advance performance, e.g. when you purchase against invoice, we reserve collecting identity and creditworthiness information from specialised service providers (credit agencies) to protect our legitimate interests.


5. Passing on data to third states
Personal data will not be transferred to any so-called third states outside of the EU/EEA.


6. Duration of storage of the data/time limits for erasure
We process and store your personal data while this is necessary for performing our contractual duties, as well as for any other purposes named in item 3 or as the archiving periods stipulated by the legislator specify.

If the data are no longer necessary to perform any contractual or statutory duties, they will be blocked for further processing or erased periodically and according to the legal provisions.


7. Data protection rights of the data subjects
If you have any questions concerning your personal data, you can contact us in writing at any time.

You have the following rights according to the GDPR:

The right of access (sub-item Article 15 GDPR)
You have the right to be informed at any time of what categories and information concerning your personal data we process for which purpose and for how long and according to which criteria these data are stored and whether any automated decision-making, including profiling, is used in this context. You also have the right to learn which recipients or categories of recipients your data have been disclosed to or will be disclosed to; this shall specifically apply to recipients in third countries or international organisations. In this case, you also have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards in connection with transfer of your personal data.

In addition to the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority and the right to be informed about the source of your data, you have the right to erasure, rectification, and the right to restriction of or object to processing of your personal data.

In all of the above cases, you have the right to obtain a free-of-charge copy of your personal data that are processed by us from the data processor. For all further copies that you request or that exceed the information rights of the data subject, we have the right to charge an appropriate administrative fee.

The right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
You have the right to obtain without undue delay the rectification of your inaccurate personal data and taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

If you want to exercise your right to rectification, you may contact our data protection officer or the controller for processing at any time.

The right to erasure (Article 17 GDPR)
You have the right to obtain the erasure of your data without undue delay (“right to be forgotten”) in particular if storage of your data is no longer necessary, you withdraw your consent to data processing, your data have been unlawfully processed or collected, and there is a legal obligation to erase according to the EU or national law.

The right to be forgotten is not applied, however, if there is an overriding right of freedom of expression and information, data storage is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation (e.g. archiving duties), archiving purposes are opposed to the erasure, or storage serves the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

The right to restriction (Article 18 GDPR)
You have the right to obtain from the processing controller restriction of processing of your data if you contest the accuracy of the data, processing is unlawful, you oppose the erasure of your personal data and request the restriction of processing instead, if the requirement for the processing purpose has ended or you have objected to processing pursuant to Article 21(1) pending the verification whether any legitimate grounds on our side override your rights.

The right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
You have the right to portability of your personal data that you have provided to our company in a commonly used format so that you can have your personal data forwarded to another controller without impairment, e.g. if you have consented to this and processing is carried out by automated means.

The right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
You have the right to object to processing of your personal data at any time, except if there are any legitimate grounds for processing. Legitimate grounds for data processing are present, for example, if the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject are overriding or if processing serves the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Additionally, you may also exercise a separate express right of objection to processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time.

Right to lodge a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR in conjunction with § 19 BDSG)
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority if you consider that an infringement has been committed in processing of your personal data.

Right to withdrawal of consent under data protection law (Article 7(3) GDPR)
You may withdraw consent given to processing of your personal data at any time and without stating reasons. This shall also apply to withdrawal of declarations of consent that were given to us before the EU General Data Protection Regulation entered into effect.


8. Statutory or contractual requirements for the provision of personal data and possible consequences of failure to provide such data
Please note that the provision of personal data is legally required in certain cases (e.g. tax provisions) or may result from contractual rules (e.g. information on/from the contracting partner). For example, it may be required for entering into a contract that the data subject/contracting partner must provide its personal data so that his request (e.g. order) can be processed by us at all. The obligation to provide personal data results mostly at executions of contracts. If no personal data are provided in this case, the contract cannot be entered into with the data subject. Before provision of personal data by the data subject, the data subject may contact our data protection officer or the controller. The data protection officer or controller shall then inform the data subject of whether the provision of personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into the contract, as well as whether the request of the data subject leads to any obligation to provide the personal data or of the possible consequences for the data subject if the data subject fails to provide such data.


9. Statutory existence of automated decision-making (including profiling)
As a responsible company, we do not use automated decision-making or profiling in our business relationships.

Art. 12 DSGVO Transparente Information

Wir sind uns der Bedeutung der personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns anvertrauen, bewusst. Wir verstehen es als eine unserer wichtigsten Aufgaben, die Vertraulichkeit Ihrer Daten sicherzustellen.

Entsprechend der Datenschutz Grundverordnung (DS-GVO), welche am 25.05.2018 in Kraft tritt, möchten wir unserer Informationspflicht bei Erhebung von personenbezogenen Daten nachkommen und Sie transparent über Art, Umfang und Zweck der von uns erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten informieren und Sie über die Ihnen zustehenden Rechte aufklären.


1. Kontaktdaten des für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen
Verantwortlicher im Sinne der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung, ist:
Unternehmen: DDLfasteners GmbH
Straße: Zusamstraße 27
PLZ/Ort: 86165 Augsburg
Tel.: 0821 43800 30
E-Mail: management@fasteners.aero

Als Datenschutzbeauftragter ist bestellt:
Herr Stephan Hartinger
Coseco GmbH
Telefon: 08232 80988-70
E-Mail: datenschutz@coseco.de


2. Welche Quellen werden zur Erhebung von personenbezogenen Daten genutzt?
Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten, die wir im Rahmen unserer Geschäftsbeziehung von unseren Kunden direkt erhalten. Zudem verarbeiten wir personenbezogene Daten, die wir von anderen Unternehmen z. B. zur Ausführung von Aufträgen, zur Erfüllung von Verträgen oder aufgrund einer von Ihnen erteilten Einwilligung erhalten haben.

Zum anderen verarbeiten wir personenbezogene Daten, die wir aus öffentlich zugänglichen Quellen (z. B. Handels- und Vereinsregister, Presse, Medien, Internet) zulässigerweise gewonnen haben und verarbeiten dürfen.

Für uns relevante personenbezogene Daten können sein:

Kundenkontaktinformationen
Im Rahmen der Geschäftsanbahnungsphase und während der Geschäftsbeziehung, insbesondere durch persönliche, telefonische oder schriftliche Kontakte, durch Sie oder von einem unserer Mitarbeiter initiiert, entstehen weitere personenbezogene Daten, z. B. Informationen über Kontaktkanal, Datum, Anlass und Ergebnis; (elektronische) Kopien des Schriftverkehrs sowie Informationen über die Teilnahme an Direktmarketingmaßnahmen.

Zahlung per Kreditkarte
Im Rahmen der Vorauszahlungen per Kreditkarte werden personenbezogene Daten erhoben und verarbeitet.


3. Wofür werden Ihre Daten verarbeitet (Zwecke) und auf welcher Rechtsgrundlage?
Wir verarbeiten die vorab genannten personenbezogenen Daten im Einklang mit den Bestimmungen der EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) und dem Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG-neu):

Bei der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten, für die wir eine Einwilligung der betroffenen Person einholen, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung als Rechtsgrundlage.

Bei der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten, die zur Erfüllung eines Vertrages erforderlich sind, dessen Vertragspartei die betroffene Person ist, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO als Rechtsgrundlage. Diese Regelung umfasst auch Verarbeitungsvorgänge, die zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich sind.

Soweit eine Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich ist, der unser Unternehmen unterliegt, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1, lit. c) DS-GVO als Rechtsgrundlage.

Ist die Verarbeitung zur Wahrung eines berechtigten Interesses unseres Unternehmens oder eines Dritten erforderlich und überwiegen die Interessen, Grundrechte und Grundfreiheiten des Betroffenen das erstgenannte Interesse nicht, so dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO als Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung. Das berechtige Interesse unseres Unternehmens liegt in der Durchführung unserer Geschäftstätigkeit.


4. Weitergabe von Daten an Dritte
Innerhalb unseres Unternehmens erhalten nur die Personen und Stellen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, die diese zur Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen und gesetzlichen Pflichten benötigen.
Wir übermitteln Daten an Dritte, sofern wir diese zur Erfüllung einer von Ihnen geforderten und Vertraglichen Pflicht benötigen. Dies betrifft Daten an Versanddienstleister, Banken und Kreditkarteninstitute der vertraglichen Pflicht benötigen weiterzugeben.

Eine Übermittlung an Dritte, über die im Rahmen der unter Punkt 3 genannten Zwecke hinaus, findet nicht statt.

Darüber hinaus übermitteln wir Daten an Dritte, wenn dazu eine rechtliche Verpflichtung besteht. Das ist dann der Fall, wenn staatliche Einrichtungen (z.B. Behörden und Ämter) schriftlich um Auskunft ersuchen, eine richterliche Verfügung vorliegt oder eine Rechtsgrundlage die Weitergabe erlaubt.

Sofern wir in Vorleistung treten, z.B. beim Kauf auf Rechnung, behalten wir uns vor, zur Wahrung unserer berechtigten Interessen eine Identitäts- und Bonitätsauskunft von hierauf spezialisierten Dienstleistungsunternehmen (Wirtschaftsauskunfteien) einzuholen.


5. Weitergabe von Daten an Drittstaaten
Eine Übermittlung von personenbezogenen Daten in sogenannte Drittstaaten außerhalb des EU/EWR-Raumes findet nicht statt.


6. Speicherdauer der Daten/Löschfristen
Wir verarbeiten und speichern Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, solange es für die Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen Pflichten sowie für alle weiteren unter Punkt 3 genannten Zwecke erforderlich ist oder wie es die vom Gesetzgeber vorgesehenen Aufbewahrungsfristen vorsehen.

Sind die Daten für die Erfüllung vertraglicher oder gesetzlicher Pflichten nicht mehr erforderlich, werden diese regelmäßig und entsprechend den gesetzlichen Vorschriften für eine weitere Verarbeitung gesperrt oder gelöscht.


7. Datenschutzrechte der betroffenen Person
Wenn Sie Fragen zu Ihren personenbezogenen Daten haben, können Sie sich jederzeit schriftlich an uns wenden. Sie haben nach DS-GVO folgende Rechte:

Das Recht auf Auskunft (Unterpunkt Art. 15 DS-GVO)

Das Recht auf Berichtigung (Art. 16 DS-GVO)

Das Recht auf Löschung (Art. 17 DS-GVO)

Das Recht auf Einschränkung (Art. 18 DS-GVO)

Das Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Art. 20 DS-GVO)

Das Recht auf Widerspruch (Art. 21 DS-GVO)

Beschwerderecht bei der Datenschutzaufsichtsbehörde (Art. 77 DS-GVO i. V. m § 19 BDSG)
Ihnen wird das Recht zuerkannt, sich bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu beschweren, wenn sie der Ansicht sind, dass ein Verstoß bei der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten vorliegt.

Recht auf Widerruf einer datenschutzrechtlichen Einwilligung (Art. 7 Abs. 3 DS-GVO)
Eine erteilte Einwilligung für die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten können Sie jederzeit und ohne Angaben von Gründen widerrufen. Dies gilt auch für den Widerruf von Einwilligungserklärungen, die vor Inkrafttreten der EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung, uns gegenüber erteilt worden ist.


8. Gesetzliche oder vertragliche Vorschriften zur Bereitstellung von personenbezogenen Daten sowie mögliche Folgen der Nichtbereitstellung
Wir weisen hiermit darauf hin, dass die Bereitstellung von personenbezogenen Daten in bestimmten Fällen (z.B. Steuervorschriften) gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder sich aus einer vertraglichen Regelungen (z.B. Angaben zum/des Vertragspartners) ergeben kann. Beispielsweise kann es für einen Vertragsabschluss erforderlich sein, dass die betroffene Person/der Vertragspartner seine personenbezogenen Daten zur Verfügung stellen muss, damit sein Anliegen (z.B. Bestellung) überhaupt von uns bearbeitet werden kann. Eine Verpflichtung zur Bereitstellung von personenbezogenen Daten ergibt sich vor allem bei Vertragsabschlüssen. Sollten in diesem Fall keine personenbezogenen Daten bereitgestellt werden, kann der Vertrag mit der betroffenen Person nicht abgeschlossen werden. Vor einer Bereitstellung personenbezogener Daten durch den Betroffenen kann sich der Betroffene an unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten oder an den für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen wenden. Der Datenschutzbeauftragte oder der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche klärt dann den Betroffenen darüber auf, ob die Bereitstellung der benötigten personenbezogenen Daten gesetzlich oder vertraglich vorgeschrieben bzw. für den Vertragsabschluss erforderlich ist und ob sich aus den Anliegen der betroffenen Person eine Verpflichtung ergibt, die personenbezogenen Daten bereitzustellen bzw. welche Folgen eine Nichtbereitstellung der gewünschten Daten für den Betroffenen hat.


9. Gesetzliches Bestehen einer automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung (einschließlich Profiling)
Als verantwortungsbewusstes Unternehmen verzichten wir bei unseren Geschäftsbeziehungen auf eine automatische Entscheidungsfindung oder ein Profiling.

home   |    privacy policy   |    transparent information   |    cookies policy   |    Legal Information

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website your are giving consent to cookies being used. For Information on cookies and how you can disable them visit our Cookies Policy.
ok